HairTalk® is the place for you!
Copyright 1997-2023, hairboutique.com, All Rights Reserved.
An oil that produces a woodsy, eathy and smoky aroma. Used as additive to hot oil treatments and shampoos. Also used for bath oils, body lotions and perfumes. Mixes well with ylang-ylang, tonak bean, lemon, musk seed, jasmine and rose oils as well. Good for treating a variety of yeast infection. Will help heal wounds and prevent viral or related infections. Steam distilled from dried fermented leaves. Used in the Far East as a moth repellent.