Banishing Bad Hair Days since 1997!™

Hair Glossary

 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Glossary

Search results for: Sesame Seed Oil
 

Term  
Sesame Seed Oil

Definition  
A light pale yellow oil oil made from the edible seeds of an East Indian herb. Provides excellent natural softening to the skin. Also used as a carrier oil for essential oils. Sesame Seed Oil can also be used as a hot oil treatment for damaged hair. Helps with the treatment of psoriasis and eczema. Considered beneficial for all skin and hair types.

Quote  
 

Notes  
 

 
 
Active HairTalk Threads
Wanna talk?
HairTalk® is the place for you!
Recent Topics:
Quick Poll
Do you agree that coaches should be able to ban an athlete from playing based on the length or style of their hair?
Yes
No
View Results
Daily Hair Tip
Shopping for hair care on the Web saves traffic & parking hassles, sales taxes in most situation & offers stress free, peaceful shopping.
Top Gallery Images
Copyright 1997-2021, hairboutique.com,
All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Service,
Privacy Statement,
Advertise,
Contact Us,
Press,
Disclaimer