Banishing Bad Hair Days since 1997!™
Search HairBoutique
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Details For: Yarrow Extract

Term  
Yarrow Extract

Definition  
Also known as Achillea Millefollum. Extract of yarrow is used for its soothing and quieting effect on the skin.

Quote  
 

Notes  
 

Related Links  
 
 
Quick Poll
Daily Hair Tip
Choose hair care products to suit your specific hair type. Be willing to try several brands until you find a hair care product line that makes your hair look and feel fabulous. Recognize that all hair care products don't always work well on all hair types.