Banishing Bad Hair Days since 1997!™
Search HairBoutique
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Details For: Patchouli

Term  
Patchouli

Definition  
An oil that produces a woodsy, eathy and smoky aroma. Used as additive to hot oil treatments and shampoos. Also used for bath oils, body lotions and perfumes. Mixes well with ylang-ylang, tonak bean, lemon, musk seed, jasmine and rose oils as well. Good for treating a variety of yeast infection. Will help heal wounds and prevent viral or related infections. Steam distilled from dried fermented leaves. Used in the Far East as a moth repellent.

Quote  
 

Notes  
 

Related Links  
 
 

Warning: include(https://www.hairboutique.com/content/social_box300.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it. in C:\inetpub\www.hairboutique.com\content\glossary_right_column.php on line 7

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'https://www.hairboutique.com/content/social_box300.php' for inclusion (include_path='.;C:\xampp\php\PEAR;C:\inetpub\_includes') in C:\inetpub\www.hairboutique.com\content\glossary_right_column.php on line 7
Wanna talk?
HairTalk® is the place for you!
Recent Topics:
Health Blogs
Health